Select Your G10
    • Blanc White

    From
    $29,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $29,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV G10 Van Diesel Manual (M/T)

    • 1.9 litre turbo diesel
    • 6 speed manual
    • 16″ alloy wheels
    • Rear barn doors (optional)
    • Electronic stability control (ESC)
    • Emergency brake assist (EBA)
    • Air conditioning
    • Dual side sliding doors
    • Rear camera
    • Parking sensors
    • Fog lamps rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty & Roadside Assist
    • Premium Paint (Optional) – $500
    • Lava Grey + $500*
    • Blanc White
    • Obsidian Black + $500*

    From
    $30,990 Driveaway*

    LDV G10 People Mover Petrol 7 Seat Automatic (A/T)

    • 2.0 TGI turbo charged petrol
    • 6 speed automatic
    • Large format roof mounted drop down screen
    • 10” multi-function display screen
    • 3 Sunroofs (one opening)
    • Electric remote operating dual side sliding doors
    • Heated, power side mirrors
    • 360° view camera
    • Parking sensors – Front and rear
    • Cruise control
    • 7” multi-function display screen
    • Anti Skid Brakes (ABS)
    • Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Rear camera with Park Assist
    • Driver’s and passenger airbags
    • Keyless entry with passive entry, passive start and central locking
    • Adaptive Xenon headlights
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Fog lamps front and rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first)4
    • Blanc White
    • Lava Grey + $500*
    • Obsidian Black + $500*

    From
    $33,990 Driveaway*

    LDV G10 People Mover Petrol 9 Seat Automatic (A/T)

    • 2.0 TGI turbo charged petrol
    • 6 speed automatic
    • Large format roof mounted drop down screen
    • 10” multi-function display screen
    • 3 Sunroofs (one opening)
    • Electric remote operating dual side sliding doors
    • Heated, power side mirrors
    • 360° view camera
    • Manual Lift Tailgate
    • Parking sensors – Front and rear
    • Cruise control
    • 7” multi-function display screen
    • Anti Skid Brakes (ABS)
    • Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Rear camera with Park Assist
    • Driver’s and passenger airbags
    • Keyless entry with passive entry, passive start and central locking
    • Adaptive Xenon headlights
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Fog lamps front and rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first)4
    • Obsidian Black + $500*
    • Blanc White
    • Aurora Silver + $500*

    From
    $37,990 Driveaway*

    LDV G10 People Mover Diesel 9 Seat Automatic (A/T)

    • 1.9 turbo diesel
    • 6 speed automatic
    • Cruise control
    • 7” multi-function display screen
    • Anti Skid Brakes (ABS)
    • Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Rear camera with Park Assist
    • Driver’s and passenger airbags
    • Parking sensors – Rear
    • Keyless entry with passive entry, passive start and central locking
    • Adaptive Xenon headlights
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Fog lamps front and rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first)4
    • Blanc White
    • Aurora Silver + $500*
    • Obsidian Black + $500*

    From
    $30,990 Driveaway*

    LDV G10 People Mover Diesel 7 Seat Automatic (A/T)

    • 1.9 turbo diesel
    • 6 speed automatic
    • Cruise control
    • 7” multi-function display screen
    • Anti Skid Brakes (ABS)
    • Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Rear camera with Park Assist
    • Driver’s and passenger airbags
    • Parking sensors – Rear
    • Keyless entry with passive entry, passive start and central locking
    • Adaptive Xenon headlights
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Fog lamps front and rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first)4
    • Blanc White

    From
    $32,490 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $32,490 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV G10 Van Diesel Auto (A/T)

    • 1.9 litre turbo diesel
    • 6 speed automatic
    • 16″ alloy wheels
    • Rear barn doors (optional)
    • Cruise control
    • Electronic stability control (ESC)
    • Emergency brake assist (EBA)
    • Air conditioning
    • Dual side sliding doors
    • Rear camera
    • Parking sensors
    • Fog lamps rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty & Roadside Assist#
    • Premium Paint (Optional) – $500
    • Blanc White

    From
    $29,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $29,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV G10 Van Diesel Manual (M/T)

    • 1.9 litre turbo diesel
    • 6 speed manual
    • 16″ alloy wheels
    • Rear barn doors (optional)
    • Electronic stability control (ESC)
    • Emergency brake assist (EBA)
    • Air conditioning
    • Dual side sliding doors
    • Rear camera
    • Parking sensors
    • Fog lamps rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty & Roadside Assist
    • Premium Paint (Optional) – $500
    • Blanc White

    From
    $30,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $30,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV G10 Van Petrol Auto (A/T)

    • 2.0 TGI turbo charged petrol
    • 6 speed automatic
    • 16″ alloy wheels
    • Rear Suspension – Five Link Coil Springs
    • Cruise control
    • Electronic stability control (ESC)
    • Emergency brake assist (EBA)
    • Air conditioning
    • Dual side sliding doors
    • Rear camera
    • Parking sensors
    • Fog lamps rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty & Roadside Assist
    • Premium Paint (Optional) – $500
    • Blanc White

    From
    $25,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $25,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV G10 Van Petrol Manual (M/T)

    • 2.4 petrol multipoint fuel injection
    • 5 speed manual
    • 16″ alloy wheels
    • Electronic stability control (ESC)
    • Emergency brake assist (EBA)
    • Air conditioning
    • Dual side sliding doors
    • Rear camera
    • Parking sensors
    • Fog lamps rear
    • 3 year/100,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty & Roadside Assist
    • Premium Paint (Optional) – $500

    Introducing the LDV G10 Van.

    LDV has a global reputation for building world class commercial vehicles and the LDV G10 Van is no exception. In fact, nothing in its class comes close to matching the G10 for value and performance.

    The G10 is available with a petrol or diesel engine, and with a manual or automatic transmission. It is spacious enough to fit 5.2m3 of cargo and offers easy access through two sliding doors and a rear lift tailgate. Plus it comes with Bluetooth, alloy wheels and a rear camera.

    And all of this for a price that makes the G10 Van the best value one tonne van in Australia.

    LDV G10 Van the power to perform

    The G10 Diesel engine is a 1.9 litre turbo diesel workhorse offering 106kW of power and 350Nm of torque. Despite this it’s surprisingly economical, with a combined cycle fuel consumption on the manual of just 8.3 litres per 100km (ADR 81/02).

    The petrol engines aren’t slouches either. The auto has a powerful 2 litre 165kW turbo engine, with Gasoline Direct Injection and Double Variable Valve Timing, matched to a 6 speed ZF automatic transmission. Whilst the manual comes with a 2.4 petrol multipoint fuel injected engine that always steps up to the task.

    Rear wheel drive combined with effortless power and torque make the G10 easy to drive, either around town or on the highway.

    LDV G10 Van Made for hard work

    The G10 Van really does make hard work a whole lot easier. Its 5.2m3 cargo area has a payload of 1093kg. Access is easy with 2 sliding doors as standard plus a rear lift tailgate which provides protection from the weather when loading. There’s also the option of rear barn doors on the diesel models at an additional cost.

    And when it comes to carrying a load, the G10 has strong load tie down points both on the floor and the wheel arches. There is a thick, tough floor covering throughout the vehicle and an interior lining that goes half way up the side walls to protect both the vehicle and your cargo. And to make sure you are never left in the dark, there are four lights in the load area along with an integrated step on both sides. Too easy!

    LDV G10 Van A comfortable workplace

    LDV has always taken driver comfort very seriously because a comfortable driver is a safer driver. So the spacious cabin has been designed with comfort in mind. The driver’s seat is well padded with an arm rest and a range of adjustments ensuring comfortable driver positioning. The steering wheel is tilt adjustable and there’s a well-placed step and grab handle to make getting in and out of the van easier. The G10 also comes with standard features like Bluetooth for your phone and a rear camera. Cruise control is also standard on the automatics.

    And of course, all G10 vans come with air conditioning, power front windows, power side mirrors and keyless entry.

    Yes, everything in the G10 is designed to make your working day a lot easier.

    *Overseas model shown

    LDV G10 Van Safety

    Safety is a priority in the G10 Van whether it’s the robust Lotus calibrated chassis, the ESP safety system by Bosch or the many other active and passive safety features. These include Anti-skid brakes (ABS), Electronic brake force distribution (EBD) and Emergency brake assist (EBA) all coming together to ensure braking is optimal for any driving situation.

    On top of that, the G10 Van has Electronic stability control (ESC) with Roll movement intervention (RMI).

    The G10 Van also comes with both driver and passenger airbags, rear fog lamps and a tyre pressure monitoring system. And pedestrian safety hasn’t been forgotten either, with the G10 offering both a rear camera and rear parking sensors.

    LDV G10 Van Specifications
    • Engine
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Engine2.4 petrol multipoint fuel injection2.0 TGI turbo charged petrol1.9 litre turbo diesel1.9 litre turbo diesel
      Maximum Power (kW)105165106106
      Maximum Torque (Nm)200330350350
      Displacement (cc)2378199518501850
      Transmission5 speed manualZF Six speed automaticSix speed manualSix speed automatic

    • Fuel Usage & Capacity
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Fuel Tank75757575
      Fuel Consumption
      (combined L/100km as per ADR 81/02)
      11.511.78.38.6

    • Steering & Handling
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Hydraulic power assisted steering
      Front Suspension – Macpherson struts
      Rear Suspension – Five Link Coil Springs
      Rear Suspension – Four Leaf Springs
      16″ alloy wheels (6.5J x 16)
      Tyres 215/70R16 LT
      Full size steel spare wheel
      Brakes
      Front ventilated discs
      Rear discs
      Anti skid brakes (ABS)
      Electronic brake force distribution (EBD)
      Electronic stability control (ESC)
      Emergency brake assist (EBA)

    • Interior Features
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Seats2222
      Cruise control
      Air conditioning
      Power windows (front)
      Audio System
      Bluetooth for phone
      Tilt adjustable steering wheel
      Exterior Features
      Dual side sliding doors
      Lift tail gate
      Rear barn doorsOO
      Power side mirrors with integrated turning signal

    • Safety Features
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Anti skid brakes (ABS)
      Electronic brake force distribution (EBD)
      Electronic stability control (ESC)
      Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)
      Roll Movement Intervention (RMI)
      Driver’s and passenger airbags
      Rear camera
      Parking sensors
      Remote keyless entry and central locking
      Fog lamps rear
      Tyre pressure monitoring system

    • Dimensions & Weight (mm & kg unless specified otherwise)
      LDV G10 VanPetrolDiesel
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Length (mm)5168516851685168
      Width (mm)1980198019801980
      Height (mm)1928192819281928
      Ground clearance (mm)134134134134
      Wheel base (mm)3198319831983198
      Turning circle diameter (m)11.811.811.811.8
      Cargo area length across floor(mm)2500250025002500
      Cargo area width at widest point (mm)1590159015901590
      Cargo area height (mm)1270127012701270
      Wheel arch width (mm)1278127812781278
      Rear door opening at widest point(mm)1370137013701370
      Rear door opening height (mm)1179117911791179
      Side door opening width (mm)820820820820
      Side door opening height (mm)1165116511651165
      Gross vehicle mass (kg)3000300030003000
      Tare weight (kg)1907190719701990
      Payload (kg)#1093109310301010
      Front axle capacity (kg)1370137013701370
      Rear axle capacity (kg)1630163016301630
      Unbraked towing capacity (kg)750750750750
      Braked towing capacity (kg)1500150015001500
      Cargo Volume (m3)5.25.25.25.2


    • View Disclaimers


      # Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded.
      O Optional feature at an additional cost.
      All information in this document is correct at time of publication however variations may occur from time to time and Ateco Automotive Pty Ltd insofar as is permitted by law to do so, shall not be liable in any way as a result of any reliance by any person on anything contained in this document.


    Warranty for
    Peace of Mind

    LDV gets a big tick for peace of mind with the reassurance of a comprehensive factory backed 3 year/100,000km*warranty.

    *Whichever occurs forever

    The Reassurance of
    Roadside Assistance

    LDV Roadside Assist supports you and your vehicle for the period of your manufacturer’s warranty, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

    *Whichever occurs forever

    Nationwide
    Dealer Network

    LDV owners have the backing of our nationwide dealer network, which provides comprehensive sales, service and parts back up wherever you may be.

    [vehicle_showroom_menu]
    Contact Us
    Book a Test Drive
    Offers
    Location
    Book a Service
    Search Our Stock

    Alan Mance LDV


    Trading Hours

    • Sales Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am5:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed
    • Service Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Tuesday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Wednesday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Thursday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Friday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Saturday8:30 am12:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed
    • Parts Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am5:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed

    Locations

    Choose your location below:


    Alan Mance LDV

    Choose your location below:


    1800 252 662

    Alan Mance LDV Service Centre

    435 Barkly Street, Footscray, VIC 3011

    Your Details

    Please select service location

    Vehicle Details

    Preferred Booking Date/Time