Select Your T60
    • White
    • Black + $500*
    • Blue + $500*
    • Grey + $500*
    • Red + $500*
    • Silver + $500*

    From
    $41,042 Driveaway*

    ABN Holder Price From* $38,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Trailrider Limited Edition Trailrider Automatic

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6 Speed Automatic
    • 19″ Alloy Wheels
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist 4
    • Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    • Electronic Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
    • Hill Descent Control (HDC)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Roof Rails
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Sports Bar – Black
    • Air Conditioning – Climate Control
    • Cruise Control
    • Leather Bound Multi-function Steering Wheel6
    • Front Row Seats – 6 way Electronic adjustment
    • Leather Trimmed Seats6
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone Connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty*
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist*
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty*
    • White
    • Black + $500*
    • Blue + $500*
    • Grey + $500*
    • Red + $500*
    • Silver + $500*

    From
    $38,937 Driveaway*

    ABN Holder Price From* $36,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Trailrider Limited Edition Trailrider Manual

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6 Speed Manual
    • 19″ Alloy Wheels
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist 4
    • Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
    • Electronic Brake Assist (EBA)
    • Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
    • Hill Descent Control (HDC)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Roof Rails
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Sports Bar – Black
    • Air Conditioning – Climate Control
    • Cruise Control
    • Leather Bound Multi-function Steering Wheel6
    • Front Row Seats – 6 way Electronic adjustment
    • Leather Trimmed Seats6
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone Connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty7
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist7
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty7
    • White

    From
    $28,411 Driveaway*

    ABN Holder Price From* $26,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Cab Chassis Ute 4WD Manual

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6-speed Manual
    • 16″ Alloy Wheels
    • Fatigue Reminder and attention Assist5
    • Daytime Running Lights
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
    • Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Cruise Control
    • Air Conditioning
    • 2 Speakers
    • AM/FM Stereo Radio, Bluetooth and MP3
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty6
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist6
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty6
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*

    From
    $33,490 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $33,490 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Dual Cab Ute Luxe Manual

    • 2.8L Turbo Diesel
    • 6-speed Manual
    • 2 Smart Keys
    • 360° View Camera
    • Keyless Entry and Start
    • Chrome Door Mirrors and Door Handles
    • Sports Bar
    • Air Conditioning – Climate Control
    • Rear View Mirror – Auto Dimming
    • Leather Trimmed Seats6
    • 17″ Alloy Wheels
    • Daytime Running Lights – LED
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
    • Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Multifunction Steering Wheel
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty7
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist7
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty7
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*

    From
    $35,490 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $35,490 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Dual Cab Ute Luxe Automatic

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6-speed Automatic
    • 2 Smart Keys
    • 360° View Camera
    • Keyless Entry and Start
    • Chrome Door Mirrors and Door Handles
    • Sports Bar
    • Air Conditioning – Climate Control
    • Rear View Mirror – Auto Dimming
    • Leather Trimmed Seats6
    • 17″ Alloy Wheels
    • Daytime Running Lights – LED
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
    • Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Multifunction Steering Wheel
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty7
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist7
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty7
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*

    From
    $30,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $30,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Dual Cab Ute Pro Automatic

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6-speed Automatic
    • 17″ Alloy Wheels
    • Daytime Running Lights – LED
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
    • Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Multifunction Steering Wheel
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty7
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist7
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty7
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*
    • + $500*

    From
    $28,990 Driveaway*

    RECEIVE A $2,000 PREPAID VISA CARD*
    Disclaimer
    *Prepaid Visa Card available at participating dealers on new G10, V80 & T60 stock vehicles (excluding T60 Trailrider dual cabs). Ends 31 December 2019. While stocks last. Not available to fleet, government or rental buyers, or with other offers. Prepaid Visa Card issued by Heritage Bank Limited AFSL 240984. Card delivered within 55 days of vehicle purchase. Consider Card terms and conditions available here. #Includes occupants, fuel and fitted options. The weight of these must be deducted from the payload to determine load carrying capacity. Front and rear axle loads must not be exceeded. +5 years or 130,000km whichever occurs first. Subject to terms and conditions found here
    ABN Holder Price From* $28,990 Driveaway
    The instant asset write off threshold has increased to $30,000, meaning that eligible businesses may be able to take advantage of the instant asset write off for new vehicles purchased below the $30,000 threshold.^

    LDV T60 Dual Cab Ute Pro Manual

    • 2.8 L Turbo Diesel
    • 6-speed Manual
    • 17″ Alloy Wheels
    • Daytime Running Lights – LED
    • Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
    • Blind Spot Monitor4
    • Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
    • Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
    • Rear Parking Sensors
    • Reversing Camera
    • LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
    • Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
    • Multifunction Steering Wheel
    • 6 Speakers
    • 10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
    • Smart Phone connectivity
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty7
    • 5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist7
    • 10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty7

    T60 Everything for everyone.

    The T60 Ute has the tough build and all the robust features needed to take you anywhere, be it work or play. Not forgetting the rugged good looks to match. Don’t expect you or your passengers to rough it either; cruise in comfort and safety, thanks to the host of innovative technologies, creature comforts and 5 star ANCAP Safety Rating. You’re definitely in good hands.

    Now you can please all the people, all the time – from workday to weekend, and everything in between. And with two Dual Cab trim levels, Pro and Luxe, and two Cab Chassis models, we dare you to find an option that isn’t suited to you and your needs.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    T60 Dependant on trim level, your experience is your choice

    ✔ Automatic LED Headlights✔ Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
    ✔ Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)✔ Climate Control Air Conditioning
    ✔ 6 Airbags✔ Cruise Control
    ✔ Genuine Leather Accented✔ Front Seats5
    ✔ Blind Spot Monitor3✔ Keyless Entry and Start
    ✔ 6 speed Manual or Automatic Transmission✔ Keyless Entry and Start
    ✔ Chrome Sports Bar✔ Polythene Tub Liner
    ✔ 5 year /130,000 km6 Warranty✔ 10” Touch-Screen Entertainment System
    ✔ Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected✔ Reversing Camera and Rear Parking Sensors
    ✔ 3 Tonne Braked Towing Capacity

    Rugged and ready

    The T60 is as serious about your work and play as you are. With its aggressive 17-inch alloy wheels, muscular wheel arches, angular headlights and predatory grille, it obviously looks the part. Don’t be thinking it’s just a pretty face though. It will continue to impress thanks to its rugged roof rails which scream weekend adventure and its Polythene tub liner which is tough enough to take more than its fair share of knocks. Your T60 is ready whenever you are. Plus, if you go for the Luxe model, you also have the chrome sports bar to continue turning heads, while the Pro has a handy rear headboard for all your needs. Not forgetting the sturdy side steps and you have yourself a ute that’s always ready for action.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    Willing and able

    Do what you need to do, go where you need to go. The T60 is up to any challenge you care to take on – work or play, on-road or off. With its 110kW/360Nm 2.8 litre turbo diesel engine and 3 tonne braked towing capacity, it has more than enough guts to handle both your weekday workload and your weekend toys. And with 4-wheel drive with high and low range, Hill Descent Control and Rear On Demand Differential Lock4 on the Luxe, it turns the toughest tracks into a walk in the park.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    No need to rough it

    Your ute may cop a bit of rough treatment, but that doesn’t mean you have to, confidence comes from within. On-road or off, the T60 will treat you like royalty.

    You’ll stay cool in summer and warm in winter with air conditioning, and with the Luxe you’ll have the added benefit of dual zone climate control and luxurious heated leather accented front seats5.

    And talk about convenience! Cruise control makes highway driving a breeze, and a multifunction steering wheel puts all the controls at your fingertips. Plus, on the Luxe, you don’t even have to turn a key to enter the car, so long as you have it on you, entry will be seamless with the keyless entry; and just keep it in your pocket or anywhere else in the cabin really, and you can just press the start button and you’re away! It’s a truly grand experience.

    Mod cons: tick

    When you think about how far the world has advanced in terms of technology, the D90 has not been left behind. Centre of attention is the massive 12-inch touch screen entertainment system, complete with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected; meaning you can navigate, make calls, send and receive messages, and listen to music, taking your smartphone into the driver’s seat. Bluetooth keeps you connected and three USB ports keep you powered, road-tripping with the family never seemed more enjoyable. And with 6 speakers on the Mode, 8 on the Deluxe, and topping out at 12 speakers on the Luxe, you’ll wonder how you ever travelled before.

    *Overseas model shown

    And its crawling with safety features

    No matter how rugged the vehicle, safety’s always a priority. And in the T60, you – and everyone around you – can rest assured that this ute is packed with safety features. It has a best-you-can-achieve 5 star ANCAP safety rating, 6 airbags and Electronic Stability Control, as standard. Smart safety, too. The Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS) means you are given added advantage when cruising at night as the system adjusts the lights in the direction you intend to travel. Blind Spot Monitor3 to see things you can’t. Electronic Brake Assist (EBA) and Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) the powerhouse combo for braking confidence. The Hill Assist System stops you from rolling back on hills when you take your foot off the brake. And Driver fatigue monitor warns you when you should rest on those weekend road trips away. Plus, you get eyes in the back of your head, thanks to its rear-view camera.

    * NB: 5 star ANCAP safety rating applies to 4WD dual cab variants only.

    LDV T60 Ute Dual Cab Range & Specifications
    • Engine
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Engine
      Type2.8 L Turbo Diesel with Variable Geometry Turbocharger (VGT) and Intercooler
      Maximum Power (kW)110 @ 3400 rpm
      Maximum Torque (Nm)360 @ 1600-2800 rpm
      Displacement (cc)2776
      Transmission6 Speed
      Compression Ratio17:117:117:117:1
      No. of Valves16161616
      No. of Cylinders4444
      Bore x Stroke (mm)94×10094×10094×10094×100
      Ratios6-speed Manual6-speed Auto6-speed Manual6-speed Auto
      1st4.3714.0654.3714.065
      2nd2.272.3712.272.371
      3rd1.4431.5511.4431.551
      4th11.15711.157
      5th0.8170.8530.8170.853
      6th0.6790.6740.6790.674
      Reverse4.2533.24.2533.2
      Final Drive3.8183.6363.8183.636
      Low Range2.482.482.482.48

    • Steering, Suspension and Brakes
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Steering – Rack and Pinion Hydraulic Power Assisted
      Front Suspension – Double-Wishbone
      Rear Suspension – Heavy Duty Leaf-Spring
      Rear Suspension – Leaf-Spring
      Brakes – Front, disc
      Brakes – Rear, disc
      Wheels and Tyres17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheels with 245/65 R17 Tyres
      Spare Wheel17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheel with 245/65 R17 Tyre

    • Fuel and Emissions
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Fuel Tank (Litres)75
      Combined Fuel Consumption, L/100km28.89.68.89.6
      Carbon Dioxide Emmissions (g/km)233254233254
      Emissions StandardEuro 5

    • Capacities, Dimensions and Weights
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Approach Angle (unladen, degrees)27272727
      Departure Angle (unladen, degrees)24.224.224.224.2
      Front Overhang (mm)942942942942
      Front Track/Rear Track (mm)1580/1580
      Ground Clearance (unladen) (mm)215215215215
      Overall Length (mm)5365536553655365
      Overall Height (mm)1852185218871887
      Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors extended) (mm)2145214521452145
      Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors folded) (mm)1900190019001900
      Rear Overhang (mm)1268126812681268
      Ramp Breakover Angle (degrees)21.3°21.3°21.3°21.3°
      Turning Circle (kerb to kerb) (m)12.612.612.612.6
      Wading Depth (mm)550550550550
      Wheelbase (mm)3155315531553155
      Tub Box Width – Pick-Up Box (mm)1510151015101510
      Tub Box Width of Rear Opening (mm)1430143014301430
      Tub Height – at Centreline of Axle (mm)530530530530
      Tub Height – Floor Height to Ground819819819819
      Tub Length – at Floor (mm)1525152515251525
      Tub Length – Top of Box (mm)1485148514851485
      Tub Width – Between Wheelarches (mm)1131113111311131
      2nd Row Headroom (mm)980980980980
      2nd Row Legroom (mm)958958958958
      2nd Row Shoulder Room (mm)1463146314631463
      Front Headroom (mm)1010101010101010
      Front Legroom (mm)1053105310531053
      Front Shoulder Room (mm)1483148314831483
      Axle Load Capacity – Front (kg)1220122011901220
      Axle Load Capacity – Rear (kg)1830183017601730
      Gross Combined Vehicle Mass (kg)6050605059505950
      Gross Vehicle Mass (kg)3050305029502950
      Kerb Weight (kg)1950198019952060
      Payload (kg)31025995875815
      Towing Capacity – Braked (kg)3000300030003000
      Towing Capacity – Unbraked (kg)750750750750

    • Safety, Security and Driver Assistance
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 Star ANCAP Safety Rating
      1 Remote Key and 1 Normal Key
      2 Smart Keys
      Airbags (6) – Driver and front passenger airbags (2), side bags (2), full length curtain bags (2)
      Seat Belts Front Dual Pretensioning
      Child Anchoring – ISOFIX + Top Tether (2)
      Daytime Running Lights – LED
      Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
      Blind Spot Monitor4
      Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
      Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
      Electronic Brake Assist (EBA)
      Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD)
      Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
      Hill Descent Control (HDC)
      Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
      Roll Movement Intervention (RMI)
      Traction Control System (TCS)
      Vehicle Dynamics Control (VDC)
      Rear On Demand Differential Lock5
      Engine Immobiliser
      Fog Lights
      Keyless Entry and Start
      Remote Control Locking
      Lockable Glove Box
      Rear Parking Sensors
      Reversing Camera
      Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)

    • Exterior
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Side Mirrors – Heated and Auto Folding
      Side Mirrors – Heated
      Door handle – Body Colour
      Door handle – Chrome
      Tub Rim Anchor Points (2)
      Tub Cargo Tie Down Hooks (4)
      Door Mirrors – Body colour
      Door Mirrors – Chrome
      Mudflaps – Front and Rear
      LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
      Roof Rails
      Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
      Side Steps
      Headboard
      Sports Bar
      Tub Liner – Polythene Insert

    • Comfort and Convenience
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Steering column – Height adjustable
      12V Power Outlet (2)
      Air Conditioning
      Air Conditioning – Climate Control
      Cruise Control
      Rear View Mirror – Auto Dimming
      Rear View Mirror – Manual Dimming
      Multifunction Steering Wheel
      Leather Bound Multi-function Steering Wheel6

    • Seating
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 Seats
      Driver’s Seat – 6 way Manual adjustment
      Passenger’s Seat – 4 way Manual adjustment
      Front Row Seats – 6 way Electronic adjustment with Heating
      Cloth Seats
      Leather Trimmed Seats6

    • Audio and Communication
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      6 Speakers
      10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
      AM/FM Stereo Radio, Bluetooth and MP3
      Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlayTM and Android – interconnected
      USB Ports (2)

    • Warranty7
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty
      5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist
      10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty

    Warranty for
    Peace of Mind

    LDV gets a big tick for peace of mind with the reassurance of a comprehensive factory backed 5 year/130,000km* warranty.

    *Whichever occurs forever

    The Reassurance of
    Roadside Assistance

    LDV Roadside Assist supports you and your vehicle for the period of your manufacturer’s warranty, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

    *Whichever occurs forever

    The Convenience of
    a Loan Car Program

    The convenience of a loan car program will be available for the period of your vehicle’s warranty if your vehicle is off the road for more than 48 hours for a warrantable fault.

    T&C’s Apply

    • View Disclaimers


      2. Fuel consumption figures according to ADR 81/02 derived from laboratory testing. Factors including but not limited to driving style, road and traffic conditions, environmental influences, vehicle condition and accessories fitted,will in practice in the real world lead to figures which generally differ from those advertised. Advertised figures are meant for comparison amongst vehicles only.

      3. Payload and kerb weight figures are based on vehicle certification. It is the driver’s responsibility to ensure: weight of fully loaded vehicles do not exceed GVM; front and rear axle load limits are not individually exceeded; the combined weight of the fully loaded vehicle (including tow ball download when towing) and trailer does not exceed the GCM; compliance to State and Territory towing regulations. Payload is the combined value of occupants, luggage, cargo, added options, accessories and tow ball download (when towing). Kerb weight includes the vehicle with a full tank of fuel and all standard equipment excluding occupants. Additional weights of optional features, occupants, luggage, cargo, accessories and tow ball download (when towing) must be taken into account when calculating payload and kerb weight. When a genuine tow bar and wiring are fitted, blind spot monitoring will be disabled.

      4. Safety technologies may not operate optimally under all driving conditions and effectiveness depends on many factors. Driver is responsible for safe and attentive driving. See owner’s manual for complete details.

      5. Self engages when required under 30 km/h.

      6. Leather accented features and upholstery contain some synthetic materials.

      7. Subject to terms and conditions on ldvautomotive.com.au

      All information in this document is correct at time of publication however variations may occur from time to time and Ateco Automotive Pty Ltd insofar as is permitted by law to do so, shall not be liable in any way as a result of any reliance by any person on anything contained in this document.


    [vehicle_showroom_menu]
    Contact Us
    Book a Test Drive
    Offers
    Location
    Book a Service
    Search Our Stock

    Alan Mance LDV


    Trading Hours

    • Sales Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am5:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed
    • Service Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Tuesday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Wednesday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Thursday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Friday7:45 am5:30 pm
      Saturday8:30 am12:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed
    • Parts Trading Hours

      DayFromTo
      Monday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am6:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am5:00 pm
      SundayClosedClosed

    Locations

    Choose your location below:


    Alan Mance LDV

    Choose your location below:


    1800 252 662

    Alan Mance LDV Service Centre

    435 Barkly Street, Footscray, VIC 3011

    Your Details

    Please select service location

    Vehicle Details

    Preferred Booking Date/Time